Completed MAs and MSs

Name Program Yearsort ascending
Jeffrey Blumenthal M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2020
Philip Lynch M.S. Geographic Information Science 2020
Paul Dunn M.S. Geographic Information Science 2020
Jasleen Pannu M.A. Geography 2020
Michael Tarantino M.S. Geographic Information Science 2020
Samantha Cope M.S. Interdisciplinary Marine & Estuarine Science 2019
Heather Co M.A. Geography 2019
Danielle Mazzella M.A. Geography 2017
Austen Lorenz M.S. Geographic Information Science 2017
Christa Meier M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2017
Tom Robinson M.S. Geographic Information Science 2017
Victoria Seher M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2017
Sam Stein M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2017
Ellen Doudna M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2017
Naama Brenner M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2017
Jessica Sloan M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2017
Yael Golan M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2017
Ryan Cooksey M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2017
Charlotte Hummer M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2017
Finn Black M.A. Geography 2017
Sarah Fiori B.S. Environmental Science 2017
Reece Golz M.A. Geography 2017
Khristina Wenzinger M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2017
Melissa Kent M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2017
Erika Poveda M.A. Geography 2017
Jill Miller M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2016
Ellen Doudna 2016
Laurel Ballanti M.A. Geography 2016
Chris Scettrini B.A. Geography 2016
Allison Barnes M.S. Geographic Information Science 2016
Rubaya Pervin M.S. Geographic Information Science 2016
Anna Studwell M.A. Geography 2016
Kerstin Kalchmayr M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2016
Nathaniel Greig M.S. Geographic Information Science 2016
Suzanne Maher M.A. Geography 2016
Richard Chasey M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2016
Suzanne Maher M.A. Geography 2016
Pamela van der Leeden M.A. Geography 2015
Joseph Issel M.S. Geographic Information Science 2015
Gary Kwan M.A. Geography 2015
Rachel Cunningham 2015
Peter Christian M.S. Geographic Information Science 2015
Stephanie Auer M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2015
Siobhan Lavender M.A. Geography 2015
Kate Kilduff M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2015
Lou Sian M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2015
Katherine Dicker M.A. Geography 2015
Biniam Mengisteab M.S. Geographic Information Science 2015
Garrett Bradford M.S. Geographic Information Science 2015
Michael Louie M.S. Geographic Information Science 2015
Hilary Finck M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2015
Genevieve Munsey M.A. Geography 2015
Gia Grant M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2015
Jamie Hawk M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2015
Elias Waggoner M.S. Geographic Information Science 2015
Diana Halliday M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2015
Samuel Oakley M.S. Geographic Information Science 2015
Carlos Jennings M.A. Geography 2014
Aprile Smith M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2014
Gina Lee 2014
ME Newcomer 2014
Alex Roa M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2014
Christina Horrisberger M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2014
Jason Sherba M.S. Geographic Information Science 2014
Stephanie Cowles M.S. Geographic Information Science 2014
Michael Chassé M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2014
Caitlin Jensen M.S. Geographic Information Science 2014
Kristal Ip M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2014
Damon Burgett M.A. Geography 2014
Owen Parker M.S. Geographic Information Science 2014
Adam McClure M.A. Geography 2014
Charlotte Ely M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2014
Timothé Vincent M.S. Geographic Information Science 2014
Ryan Bey M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2014
Annie Scherer 2014
Andrea Dransfield M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2013
Jose Camarena M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2013
Dara OBeirne M.A. Geography 2013
Paris Good-Swan M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2013
Gregory Jocz M.A. Geography 2013
Cassa Grant M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2013
Rachel Cunningham M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2013
Caleb Feldman M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2013
William Goedecke M.S. Geographic Information Science 2013
Aaron Dillon M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2013
Michelle Slocombe M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2013
Anna Davenport M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2012
Stephanie Carnow M.A. Geography 2012
Mary Israel M.A. Geography 2012
Marilyn Smulyan M.A. Geography 2012
Alan Kwok M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2011
Adrienne Aquino M.A. Geography 2011
Graydon Creed M.A. Geography 2011
Sarah Harling M.A. Geography 2011
Aariel Rowan M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2011
Michael Webster M.A. Geography 2011
Chad Steacy M.A. Geography 2011
Ann Dolmage M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2011
Paula White M.A. Geography 2010
Allison Nygaard 2010
Erica Yelensky M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2010
Leigh Etheridge M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2010
Guillermo Duran M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2010
Brian Harvey M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2010
Kathleen Cooney M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2010
Cynthia Powell M.S. Geographic Information Science 2010
Alan Wiig M.A. Geography 2009
Glenna Anton M.A. Geography 2009
Dorothy Dick M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2009
Kathryn Faulkner M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2009
Alicia Omlid M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2009
Anne McTavish M.A. Geography 2009
Jon Bauer M.A. Geography 2008
Seth Hiatt M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2008
Geordie Armstrong 2008
Angie Yu M.A. Geography 2008
Casey Cleve M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2008
Robert Sas 2008
Marshall Kunze M.A. Geography 2008
Jessica Miller M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2008
Arnold Thompson M.A. Geography 2007
Charles Brigham M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2007
Mary Brown M.A. Geography 2007
Christine Carolan M.A. Geography 2007
Reese Madrid M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2007
Melanie Vanderhoof M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2007
Kimberly Durandet M.A. Geography 2007
Jennifer Jackson M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2007
Anne Atkinson M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2007
Josh Schnabel 2007
Becky Quinlan M.A. Geography 2007
Catherine Huybrechts 2006
Dion Good 2006
Julia Griswold M.A. Geography 2006
Jenny McIlvaine M.A. Geography 2006
Zetta Wells-Reicker 2006
Ruth Askevold M.A. Geography 2005
Andy Peri M.A. Geography 2005
Anica Williams M.A. Geography 2005
Monique Nakagawa M.A. Geography 2005
Deborah Dwyer M.A. Geography 2005
Cynthia Comerford Scully M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2005
Elizabeth Kanner M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2005
Suzanne Holguin M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2004
Yukari Matsumoto M.A. Geography 2004
Mami Odaya 2004
Kelsey McDonald M.A. Geography 2004
Annette Olson M.A. Geography 2004
Jim Pettigrew M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2004
Thomas Puleo 2004
Stephanie Sims M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2004
Elizabeth Proctor M.A. Geography 2004
Matt Weintraub 2004
Sara Marcellino M.A. Geography 2003
Alicia Mariscal M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2003
Tim Reed M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2003
Paul Amato M.A. Geography 2003
Carole Garcia M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2002
Kathleen Marsh 2002
Kevin Jackson M.A. Geography 2002
Paul Pribor 2002
Vivian Matuk 2001
Juan Ochoa M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2001
Lisa Owens Viani M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2000
Peter Dartnell M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2000
Kimra McAfee M.A. Geography 2000
David Hall M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 2000
James Macrae M.A. Geography 2000
Cary Karacas M.A. Geography 2000
Jeff Milliken M.A. Geography 2000
James Campbell M.A. Geography 1999
Karen Brewster M.A. Geography 1999
Lauren Johnson M.A. Geography 1999
William Keene M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1999
Karen Folger M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1998
Christina Grosso M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1998
Peter Cohen M.A. Geography 1998
Sean Micallef M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1998
Lee Melton M.A. Geography 1998
Kelly Costa M.A. Geography 1998
Feride Serefiddin M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1998
Sylvie Amezcua M.A. Geography 1998
Sean Woods M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1998
Christine Baird M.A. Geography 1997
Peter Toscani M.A. Geography 1997
Linda Walsh M.A. Geography 1997
Julia Wolfe M.A. Geography 1997
Kassim Visram M.A. Geography 1997
John Dalton M.A. Geography 1997
Rich Hentschel M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1997
Jaime Michaels M.A. Geography 1997
Holly Herring M.A. Geography 1997
Katy Wilcoxen M.A. Geography 1997
Adrian Sears M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1997
David Tricamo M.A. Geography 1996
Robert Evans M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1996
Jodene Isaacs M.A. Geography 1996
Mary Ivanoff M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1996
Karen Noll M.A. Geography 1996
Warren Cook M.A. Geography 1996
Deborah Smith M.A. Geography 1996
Nancy Clark M.A. Geography 1995
Gerard Chalmers M.A. Geography 1995
Samanthe Kadar M.A. Geography 1995
Hugh Howard M.A. Geography 1995
Robert Dull M.A. Geography 1995
Janie Leech M.A. Geography 1995
Kevin Mackay M.A. Geography 1995
Mary Travis M.A. Geography 1995
Celeste Birkeland M.A. Geography 1995
Ruth MacKay-Shea M.A. Geography 1994
Stephen Wollmer M.A. Geography 1994
Andrew Richardson M.A. Geography 1994
John Isom M.A. Geography 1994
Susan Strachan M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1994
Karen Beck M.A. Geography 1994
Elizabeth Vaughan M.A. Geography 1994
Bonnie Carroll M.A. Geography 1994
Michael Hitchcock M.A. Geography 1994
Ty Liles M.A. Geography 1994
Loralee Konde M.A. Geography 1994
Nadine Golden M.A. Geography 1994
Marianne Hegeman M.A. Geography 1993
Daniel Scollon M.A. Geography 1993
Vickie Germany M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1993
Therese Valiant M.A. Geography 1992
Robert Bathrick M.A. Geography 1992
Stephen Skartvedt M.A. Geography 1992
Douglas Basinger M.A. Geography 1992
Thomas Lupo M.A. Geography 1992
Andrew Maxwell M.A. Geography 1992
Charleen Gavette M.A. Geography 1992
Jennifer Lawrence M.A. Geography 1992
Fauno Cordes M.A. Geography 1991
Norma Lincoln M.A. Geography 1991
Duncan Watry M.A. Geography 1990
Richard Davis M.A. Geography 1990
Jennifer Krebs M.A. Geography 1990
Deborah Wolfe M.A. Geography 1989
Thomas McCray M.A. Geography 1989
Susan Cutter M.A. Geography 1988
Margaret Rice M.A. Geography 1988
Robert Mitchell M.A. Geography 1988
Donald Jarrett M.A. Geography 1988
Craig Wright M.A. Geography 1988
Susan Camp M.A. Geography 1987
Peter Morse M.A. Geography 1987
Dalma Bane M.A. Geography 1987
Paul LaCourreye M.A. Geography 1987
Chris Falbo M.A. Geography 1987
Richard Montgomery M.A. Geography 1987
Alice Glasner M.A. Geography 1987
Rann Schultz M.A. Geography 1987
Kathleen Ragland M.A. Geography 1986
David Landau M.A. Geography 1985
Yoshiharu Izaki M.A. Geography 1985
Thomas Harrison M.A. Geography 1985
Ron Olson M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1985
Mark Weisman M.A. Geography 1984
Michael Work M.A. Geography 1984
Jonathan Lawton M.A. Geography 1984
Rhonda Zobel M.A. Geography 1983
Dennis Young M.A. Geography 1983
Robert Carberry M.A. Geography 1983
Jean Ann Carroll M.A. Geography 1983
Mindy Richter M.A. Geography 1983
John Jordan M.A. Geography 1983
Allan Frazier M.A. Geography 1983
Suzanne Rogalin M.A. Geography 1983
William Oliver M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1983
James Liner M.A. Geography 1983
Linda Renslow M.A. Geography 1983
Frances Murphey M.A. Geography 1982
Edward Stearns M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1982
Abdul-Mohsen Al-Hijji M.A. Geography 1982
Kenneth Hough M.A. Geography 1982
Susan Fandel M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning 1982
Mary Miller M.A. Geography 1981
William Selby M.A. Geography 1981
Deborah Dorland M.A. Geography 1981
Susan Stropes M.A. Geography 1981
Ralph Andreotti M.A. Geography 1981
Thomas Filcich M.A. Geography 1980
Marlene Dulay M.A. Geography 1980
Edward Miller M.A. Geography 1980
Marc Francis M.A. Geography 1980
Michael Tripp M.A. Geography 1980
Wade Stevenson M.A. Geography 1980
Edwina Smith M.A. Geography 1980
Sharyn Ehlers M.A. Geography 1980
Frank Viollis M.A. Geography 1979
Karlena Roberto M.A. Geography 1979
Glenn Minuth M.A. Geography 1979
Gordon Moore M.A. Geography 1979
Sharon Johnson M.A. Geography 1979
Maxine Osowitt M.A. Geography 1979
Franklin Bell M.A. Geography 1979
David Mayfield M.A. Geography 1978
James Milestone M.A. Geography 1978
John Roberto M.A. Geography 1977
Cheryl Schudel M.A. Geography 1977
Beverley Evans M.A. Geography 1976
Stuart Chaitkin M.A. Geography 1976
Lloyd Burton M.A. Geography 1976
Edward Onn M.A. Geography 1976
Robert Earle M.A. Geography 1976
James Keenan M.A. Geography 1976
James Williamson M.A. Geography 1975
Bernard Taylor M.A. Geography 1975
Ronald Chromy M.A. Geography 1975
David Anderson M.A. Geography 1975
Edwin Sloan M.A. Geography 1974
David Hubbell M.A. Geography 1974
Christopher Exline M.A. Geography 1974
George Cosmos M.A. Geography 1974
Janet Stang M.A. Geography 1974
Gerald Dow M.A. Geography 1973
John Gray M.A. Geography 1973
Gary Gunther M.A. Geography 1973
Raymond Haddox M.A. Geography 1973
Lydia Hajdu M.A. Geography 1973
Steven Solomon M.A. Geography 1973
William Spence M.A. Geography 1973
Carole Abrew M.A. Geography 1973
James Rankin M.A. Geography 1972
Abdul Hameed M.A. Geography 1972
John Hendricks M.A. Geography 1972
Michael Henn M.A. Geography 1972
Byung-Woo Lim M.A. Geography 1972
Eric McGuire M.A. Geography 1972
George Small M.A. Geography 1971
Themeos Drossos M.A. Geography 1971
Henry Shryock M.A. Geography 1971
Clinton Miller M.A. Geography 1971
Harold M. Elliott M.A. Geography 1970
Douglas Odaffer M.A. Geography 1970
Leo Wagner M.A. Geography 1970
William Templer M.A. Geography 1970
Victor Bluestone M.A. Geography 1970
Richard Avey M.A. Geography 1970
Phillip Wallick M.A. Geography 1969
Heinz Gerlach M.A. Geography 1969
Richard Cathcart M.A. Geography 1969
Louis Brokling M.A. Geography 1969
Daniel Taylor M.A. Geography 1969
Thomas Price M.A. Geography 1969
Urbain Kinet M.A. Geography 1969
Robert Fredericks M.A. Geography 1969
James Schnobrich M.A. Geography 1968
William Rickard M.A. Geography 1968
Stephen Gehre M.A. Geography 1968
Malcom Wright M.A. Geography 1968
Theodore Cook M.A. Geography 1968
Marshall McLennan M.A. Geography 1967
Peter Stromberg M.A. Geography 1967
Alan Furbush M.A. Geography 1965
Donald Claspill M.A. Geography 1964
Jon Brand M.A. Geography 1962
Nadine Sponamore
Rachel Kesel
Douglas Johnson
Kate Anderson
Jaime OHalloran
Jen Kitson
Rodney McInnis
Tiffany Meyer
Patrycja Bossak
Nelia White
Terri Fashing
John Culp
David Toy
Yuki Kawaguchi
Michael Kohn
Elise Latedjou
Clayton Pape
Ellen McElhinny
Judy Lee
Rita Winkler
Jennifer McGowan M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning
Matt Merrifield
Clay Breitweiser
Mae Frantz
Jason Zimmerman
Molly Laitenen
Jonathan Perkins
Rachel Withington
Randall Orr
Ken Ahern
Diane Livia
Daniel Brenner
Katherine Hirzel
Bruce Gervais
Tracy Andres
Wendy Allison
Elise Latedjou-Durand
Kristina Perry
Samantha Pollock
Joseph Steinberger M.A. Geography: Resource Management & Environmental Planning
William Withington
Audrey Roberts
Annika Anderson B.A. Geography
Marti Brown
Steven Goldman
Mary LeBaron
Ian Signer
Christy Camp
Vitad Pradith
Daniel Davis
Aaron Wolf
Karissa Anderson B.A. Geography
Ann Melamed
Kathleen Marsh
Brenda Cartagena
Elspeth Keller
John Wilson
Sally Goodman
Cheryl Henley
Lawrence Morris
Sarah Lenz
Justin Witt
Victoria Randlett
Miguel Fernandez
Daniela Sanchez
Wilson Yee
Micha Salomon
David Collins
Kristen Cayce
Pamela Wilson
Clem Henriksen
Ingrid Overgard
Jeanne Depman
Robin Liffmann
Lana Russell-Hurd
David Freitag
Angela Yu
Thad Shelton
Brian Cohen
Noah Wasserman
Jason Hoorne
Nancy Leahy
Jim Macrae
Brian Crowley
Nick Salcedo
Michael Crabtree
Kota Funayama
Cameron Yu
Brendan Cusick
Sadie Waddington
Carla White
Simon Hurd
Jeremy Bailey
Sean Stasio
Nora Zappas
Kang Xiong M.S. Geographic Information Science
Frank Dean
Jodene Isaacs
Ken Ahern
Vanessa Stevens
Janet Dove
Sheryl Bergman
Tina De la Fuente
Brandon Jebens
Laurie Andrus
Guy Michael
Virginia Summerell-Rathke
Howard Bettencourt
Chelsea Moller
Silas Toms
David Delaney
Doug Johnson
Stefanie Egan
Buck Melton
Sandra Summers
Travis Hohler
Joseph Calbreath
Ingrid Overgard
Gene Waddell
Michael Allen
DArcy Dornan
Julie Jordan
Ka Man Chan
Jeff Milliken
David Kamil
Lawrence Torres
Lacy Spake
Shawn Heiser
Michael Benedetti
Lily Dryden
Jeff Kapellas
Karyn Gear
David Munro
Brendan Vieg
Kerstin Kalchmayr
Michael Stevens
Dan Hermstad
Natalya Bente
Xiao Lu (Rachel) Bu B.A. Geography
Mike Dyer
Philip Klasky
Manabu Kawakatsu
Mary Imandt
Michael Nauman
Hili Kopilovich
Kristina White
Richard Foster
Diane Livia
Shira Bezalel
Bob Earle
Jaime Tatman
Kristina Keefe-Perry
Brandon Jebens
Michael Norelli
Jay Wilson
Michelle Matranga
Richard Luskin
Sara Billing
Dane Eifling